Recent News

Welcome to the world that is Tintern Grammar.

Events

2017-2018 Years 7 – 11 Annual Visual Art & Design Show

16 April 2018 8:30 to 23 May 2018 16:00

Visual Art and Design Gallery

Read more

Twilight Concert

24 April 2018 17:00 to 18:00

Kelson Room

Read more

The 18th Annual Tintern Grammar Interschool Horse Trials

28 April 2018 0:00 to 29 April 2018 0:00

Wandin Park

Read more

EISM Division 1 Athletics

1 May 2018 8:00 to 15:30

Lakeside Stadium Albert Park


Small Ensembles Concert

2 May 2018 19:30 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre

Read more

Mother and Daughter Bowling Event

3 May 2018 18:30 to 20:00


Mother and Son Bowling Event

3 May 2018 18:30 to 20:00


TPG Bush Dance

4 May 2018 19:00 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre

Read more

IB Information Night

7 May 2018 19:00 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Junior Schools' House Cross Country Carnival

8 May 2018 9:00 to 12:30

Tintern Grammar


Junior Schools' Mother's Day Breakfast

11 May 2018 7:00 to 9:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Friends of Music Jazz Night

12 May 2018 19:00 to 23:00

CM Wood Performance Centre

Read more

EISM Athletics Champions Meet

14 May 2018 12:00 to 19:30

Lakeside Stadium Albert Park


Early Learning Centre Songs and Scones

14 May 2018 14:15 to 15:00

Early Learning Centre


Careers Night and Alumni Networking

17 May 2018 19:00 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Tintern Grammar Cathedral Service

20 May 2018 14:30 to 15:30

St Pauls Cathedral

Read more

Year 12 VCE/IB Drama Ensemble Performance Evening

23 May 2018 19:30 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Friends of Young Farmers Dinner

25 May 2018 19:00 to 22:00

Offsite


Girls' Junior School Music Night

31 May 2018 19:30 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre

Read more

Speech & Drama Performance

7 June 2018 17:00 to 18:00

Lecture Theatre

Read more

Pathways Evening

13 June 2018 19:30 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Concerto Showcase

14 June 2018 19:00 to 20:30

CM Wood Performance Centre

Read more

Year Group 2013 - 5 Year Reunion

15 June 2018 19:30 to 22:00

Offsite


Year 8 Music Night

18 June 2018 19:30 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Year 7 Girls' House Cheersports & Year 9 Girls' House Dancing Performance

19 June 2018 19:00 to 20:45

CM Wood Performance Centre


Boys' Junior School Cabaret Concert and Year 3 - 6 House Poetry

21 June 2018 19:00 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre

Read more

Young Farmers at the Australian Sheep and Wool Show

19 July 2018 0:00 to 22 July 2018 0:00

Bendigo Showgrounds


Weekend Music Camp

27 July 2018 14:00 to 29 July 2018 17:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Junior Piano Concert

1 August 2018 17:00 to 18:45

Southwood Centre


Senior Piano Concert

1 August 2018 19:00 to 20:30

Southwood Centre


Year Group 2008 - 10 Year Reunion

3 August 2018 19:30 to 22:00

Offsite


Tintern Grammar Annual Music Concert

10 August 2018 19:30 to 22:15

CM Wood Performance Centre


Girls' Junior School House Music Showtime

17 August 2018 13:45 to 15:15

CM Wood Performance Centre


Year 12 IB Examination Visual Art Show

20 August 2018 8:30 to 6 September 2018 16:30

Visual Art and Design Gallery


Singing Soiree

21 August 2018 19:00 to 20:00

Kelson Room


Brass & Woodwind Concert

30 August 2018 19:30 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Junior Schools' Father's Day Breakfast

31 August 2018 7:30 to 8:30

Tintern Grammar


Friends Of Young Farmers Spring Celebration

31 August 2018 15:30 to 19:00

Tintern Farm


Year 11 Senior Production - Performance 1

5 September 2018 19:30 to 22:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Junior String Concert

6 September 2018 17:00 to 18:00

Colebrook Hall


Year 11 Senior Production - Performance 2

6 September 2018 19:30 to 22:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Year 12 IB Art Preview Show

7 September 2018 16:30 to 18:00

Visual Art and Design Gallery


Reunion ‘Spectacular’ - Year Groups 2003, 1998, 1993, 1988, 1983, 1978 & 1973

8 September 2018 16:00 to 19:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Percussion Concert

11 September 2018 19:30 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


EISM Cross Country

12 September 2018 8:30 to 15:30

Ruffey Lake Park


IB Recital

12 September 2018 19:00 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Boys' Middle School House Showdown Performance

14 September 2018 14:15 to 15:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Tintern Grammar Presentation Ball

15 September 2018 19:00 to 23:30

Ivanhoe Centre


Year 12 VCE & IB Drama Solo Performance Evening

18 September 2018 19:00 to 20:00

Drama and Dance Studio


Senior String Concert

18 September 2018 19:30 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Young Farmers at the Royal Melbourne Show

21 September 2018 0:00 to 24 September 2018 0:00

Melbourne Showgrounds


Year Group 1953 Annual Luncheon

24 September 2018 12:00 to 14:00

Offsite


TPG Trivia Night

25 September 2018 19:00 to 23:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


VCE Performing Arts Showcase Evening

10 October 2018 19:30 to 20:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Celebration Evening

17 October 2018 19:00 to 22:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Young Farmers at the Geelong Show

18 October 2018 0:00 to 20 October 2018 0:00


Senior Art Show

18 October 2018 18:00 to 20:30

Visual Art and Design Gallery


Alumni School Tour

18 October 2018 18:00 to 20:30

Tintern Grammar


Twilight Concert

24 October 2018 17:00 to 18:15

Kelson Room


Girls' Prep - Year 2 House Swimming Carnival

25 October 2018 9:00 to 10:30

Tintern Pool


Year 9 & 10 Production - Performance 1

25 October 2018 19:30 to 22:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Annual Tintern Grammar Spring Garden Tour

26 October 2018 8:45 to 15:15

Offsite


Year 9 & 10 Production - Performance 2

26 October 2018 19:30 to 22:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Night of the Notables

30 October 2018 19:30 to 21:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Oaks Day Event

8 November 2018 0:00 to 0:00

Offsite


Year Group 1949 - Annual Luncheon

13 November 2018 0:00 to 0:00

Offsite


Girls' Year 3 - 6 House Athletics Carnival

13 November 2018 11:00 to 15:30

Proclamation Park


Junior Woodwind, Brass & Percussion Concert

13 November 2018 17:00 to 18:00

Colebrook Hall


ELC & Girls' Prep - Year 2 House Athletics Carnival

14 November 2018 11:00 to 12:30

Tintern Grammar


Year 8 Music Night

19 November 2018 19:30 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Valedictory Dinner

21 November 2018 19:00 to 23:00

Leonda, Hawthorn


High Tea Lunch - Year Group 1968, 1963,1962, 1961, 1960, 1959, 1958 and earlier

23 November 2018 11:00 to 14:00

CM Wood Performance Centre


Friends of Music 'Munch with the Musos'

25 November 2018 10:00 to 12:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Girls' Junior School Year 3/4 Production

29 November 2018 14:00 to 15:15

CM Wood Performance Centre


Volunteer Thank You

29 November 2018 19:00 to 20:30

Year 9 Courtyard


Girls' Junior School Speech Night and Year 5 & 6 Production

7 December 2018 19:30 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Pre-Prep Concert

10 December 2018 14:00 to 15:30

Colebrook Hall


Boys' Junior School Year 3 - 6 Speech Night

10 December 2018 19:00 to 21:30

CM Wood Performance Centre


Girls' Prep - Year 2 Concert

11 December 2018 13:45 to 14:45

CM Wood Performance Centre